roblox cover robux

600+ best Roblox music codes & song IDs list [July 2022]

Last updated:

In this post, you will find the most popular and best Roblox music codes and songs IDs.Roblox allows people to harness their creativity in many ways, and players are often looking for fun new ways to make their games stick out among the vast catalog of amazing games already there.

Roblox song IDs can help you with that! Song IDs, or music codes, allow you to add a soundtrack, sound effects, or narration to make your Roblox games extra special. So if you were looking for Roblox song IDs in 2022, you are in luck.

We have compiled some of the most popular Roblox music codes for you to sift through and apply to the game you are creating. You will also find instructions to use music codes and ids.

Check out our Roblox login guide if you need help getting started with Roblox.

Additionally, if you are interested in the latest Roblox promo codes, you can find them in our list. Or you can check our Roblox game codes list. Also, you may want to look at our loud Roblox music codes and best Juice WRLD codes.

Read also:  Anime Fighters Simulator Update 29: 1 Year Anniversary

roblox music codes list

Roblox music codes and Song IDs List

Below you can find a list of some of the popular Roblox song IDs. There are millions of Roblox music codes available, and we cannot cover those in a single list, but below our inventory, you can find links to Roblox song IDs online libraries where you can find a ton of Roblox song codes.

Song name and artistRoblox ID
:||: Miss Wanna Die- English Cover :||:3118721479
“Ooh nice hellcat”8507288069
(ZO) funky8421759772
(ZO) sahara8498439221
[10K] Ashe – Moral of the Story [favsoundds Remix]4805195742
[Horror] The Terror161648876
[IOk Sales] Other Friends [MALE Version]8422158036
[Jojo’s Bizarre Adventure] – Pillar Men Theme8422158036
[Sped up] Girl Like You (prod. Sean Divine)4759797915
「生命の環を紡いで」627848963
@Mind [email protected] ~ ||::Hatsune Miku::||2605478793
*Lovely* (Billie Eilish) ^Nightcore^2438409906
|ℓ| BLACKPINK – ‘HOW YOU LIKE THAT’ [full]5236951606
☭ 1969 Мими Иванова – Казачок ☭632277463
✔JUST DO IT!✔ Auto-Tuned Shia LaBeouf – djMOrlov580288014
🌴HOTEL HOTEL HOTEL🏨 & WaterPark🌊8506291614
💜 BTS (방탄소년단) – IDOL274504661
🔥🔥🔥 OOFER GANG – LIL PUMP 🔥🔥🔥1327560343
😡😂 gonna be fine 😡😂2752862458
😭MOM SAID MINECRAFT GOOD AND FORTNITE BAD 🙁 😭2259144464
15 Second Dubstep759898565
34+35 ariana grande (AG6)4614271734
6IX9IN GOOBA5079901679
760 Freestlye (A)130762870
A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie (Feat. Young Thug)5882199576
A Roblox Rap – Merry Christmas Roblox8473555116
Aaron – Dancin (KRONO Remix) Full6683523709
ADHD1259050178
Alan W. Sabrina Carpenter- On My Way SLOWED2372056506
Alan Walker – Fade2725621620
Alan Walker – Flying dreams (2 min)2985525819
Albert nbn – va rog nu may plangeti227475817
Albert Screaming (ALBERT SAW THIS!)472494704
albert singing6028873767
Ali-a Fortnite Intro Song1801935021
alien beat2562510225
All Star but KreekCraft Ls1433658125
ALL THE WAY – Jacksepticeye Songify Remix8526476818
Already Dead – Lil Boom1594785010
Among Us Drip464234456
AND WE’LL NEVER BE ROYALS [ 15K TAKEN! ]3650040936
Anne Marrie – 2002 [Slushy Midi Cover]6486359635
Annoying130825893
Annoying Sound2603940955
Ariana Grande – 7 rings520168377
Ariana Grande – God is a Woman361987812
Ariana Grande Feat Nicki Minaj Jiafei Side to Side2801252370
asimo3089 , badcc, KreekCraft – You’re WeLcome2071829884
asimo3089, badcc, KreekCraft – He’s an L8467982769
Astronomia8467982769
Attack on Titan (AoT) OP – The Rumbling2232185283
Aura – Ghost ft. Solaria1903753843
Aventura – Obsesion (Slowed & Reverb)4880965453
BABY SHARK OOF2423037891
Baby Shark– Pink Fong8502737534
Bad Boys8502737534
Banana8525647979
Bang Bang ||| caked up remix7030212022
Bar Classic Jazz | Soft Jazz614018503
Barney was a dinosaur132007810
Bas & J Cole – The Jackie (Feat. Lil Tjay)1772827136
Bebe Rexha Meant To Be (Instrumental)174667297
bebecita bebe lean926493242
Beep Beep Im a Sheep (FULL)374057291
Best Song Ever7068912375
Better Off Alone (DJ Glejs Remix)6309783821
Billie Eilish – bad guy1517257417
Billie Eilish – CAT (Full Audio)722968918
Billie Eilish – Lovely (ft. Khalid)130869412
Billie Eilish – My Future5014057599
Blood Pop – syko3035657191
Bloody Stream2921405526
BLOX DOWN BLOXIANA1173506587
bruno2183613911
BTS – Dynamite5622020090
BTS – Dynamite6257627378
BTS – FIRE6741702853
BTS – BAEPSAE6741702853
BTS – Fake Love5422261892
BTS – Save Me8457357338
Bts Danger6257627378
Bubble Tea – Dark Cat Orchestration591276362
Build Our Machine681418426
Build Our Machine By Dagames (17k sales!)331083678
burning pile – mother mother6002101004
Buttercup1894066752
CA7RIEL ¤ PACO AMOROSO – OLA MINA XD || Lexro407947764
Camel By Camel (Instrumental) – SANDY MARTON181478344
Camellia – Hello (BPM) 20228508328450
Camping – Chase Music679166140
Can I have a Joe? ORIGINAL4546685302
Can You Hear Me? (Loud)4769589095
Caramella Girls – Caramelldansen Swedish Original4903029140
Careful Bambi8505165406
cars # tokyo take out race theme6492568114
Cartoon – On & On8488253434
Cartoon – why we lose3852726902
Cat? I’m a kitty cat.630904863
Chasing Lights8439031292
Chicken Sandwich8517919361
Cinderella // Komi-san Opening603146550
Clair De Lune1838457617
Clairo – Sofia3588291342
Clean Bandit ft. Demi Lovato – Solo remix311316650
Collider (a)224845627
come back zo1842967125
comet – idk6195340157
CONGRATULATIONS OOF PEWDIEPIE vs T SERIES8446366744
Coolio – Gangsta’s Paradise (LOUD)8446366744
CORPSE2106186490
Country Roads (Dank)1841905171
Cradles – Sub Urban – NCS Release8419571017
creeper aw man3295654382
cringey recorder song6344692519
Crystal Clear1837848642
CUZ I MAY BE BAD BUT3037191577
Cyber/Steampunk Music8434967565
Dance Monkey6087386152
Dance Remix3443682853
DANCE TILL YOU’RE DEAD611317218
Daniel Bautista – Flight of the Bumblebee2632531663
Daniel Bautista – Intro2787753799
DARUDE – SANDSTORM454451340
dat boi [600+ SOLD!]130767818
dave and bambi note hit sound146414661
DDG – iCarly Freestyle4517047588
Death bed27697719
Deja OOF27697707
Demon Slayer Kimetsu no Yaiba OP166562385
Desiigner – Jackie Chan (Feat Quavo & Takeoff)410806544
DILLOM – POST MORTEM (Audio Oficial) || Lexro8419805597
DJ Glejs – Better Off Alone (remix)7020008209
DJ Glejs – Better Off Alone (remix)27697348
DJ Music Man theme4966153470
DJ pom pom E x Plan Jane1444622447
Do It (No Vox Fx)3096975876
do it like this | P1HARMONY6843395247
DOG8504962576
Doja Cat – Say So4615806129
Doja Cat – Say So27697392
Doki Doki Literature Club – Your Reality8472416895
Drake – Shut It Down Speeded (LISTEN W HEADPHONES)8506056181
dream speedrun music6029210056
Dreaming Bull ZZZ1838660362
drift away monty datta8440553550
Drop it8440553550
Dua Lipa – Levitating130761235
Dubstep521116871
Dubstep Gun Sound- Saints Row 4 [DESC.]1521794845
Dusk Till Dawn7043832107
Dusk Till Dawn6281235559
DVRST-Close eyes8504108190
EAR EXPLODER 90018509698910
ECCO2K – Girls Just Want To Have Fun ft Bladee130783015
Egg Hunt 2017 – Empathic Duel145934228
Egg Hunt 2018: The Great Yolktales6606223785
El Rap de Fernanfloo138279247
Eminem – I’m Not Afraid130768080
Eminem-Rap God *Lyrics in Desc*Take it, It’s free!6281235559
Emotional Damage6978854898
encanto – surface pressure loopable (not full)180736564
END of the BACON HAIRS SONG6342348509
England is my city4080631909
EPIC DUBSTEP (AMAZING)4484224830
Epic Sax Guy779203778
Epsilon-6 Theme131149175
erica138081652
Estadio Carnaval1838601237
Eu gosto de Batata Roblox8445241315
Everywhere I Go8445241315
Execious Freestyle841861071
fBi OpEn uP8456985744
Fedora8456985744
Fetty Wap – Trap Queen4880331244
Fight Together884947413
FINAL COUNTDOWN130855491
FIRST PLACE BY LARRAY130775431
Fishy On Me8523580623
Fishy on me4999951586
Five Nights at Freddy’s Song – The Living Tombston8505327113
Five Nights At Freddys 2 Song: Survive The Night4654483576
Fnaf Sun- Rule breaker Rule breaker7156629013
FNF An Ordinary Too Slow Cover – Too Slow2507128460
Fnf Applecore (B side)1151988856
Fnf Triple Phonebreakers (7 mins and cover)210783060
FNF Vs Hex – Detected1843324336
FNF Vs Tails.exe OST | Darkness131242482
FNF Vs Tails.exe OST | Sidekick1484222086
For zo4908301571
Formula edit audio by kay8450247651
Freedom (Loop)8450247651
Fried Chicken Song [5000+!!!! takes!!]189825748
FrontPage Music8429422338
Fun!8465817107
FUNNY RUSSIAN SONG [XD BASS BOOSTED RUSSIAN]8424544717
FUS RO DAH!!!8424544717
G.O.T (Girls On Top) – “Step Back” [FULL]8436590199
Gangnam Style8436590199
Gay Activity8426126252
Ghost in a Shell2720111002
Ghost Trick – Inspector Cabanela’s Theme8426126252
giorno’s theme8505738441
Giorno’s Theme (Jojo part 5)8505771315
girl in red – girls4164789266
girl in red – w.f.i.l.i.o8484505509
Giru Mad Fleiva ft. Rafaell Cocoa – PxZ8511980360
Glory To You Arab World130760592
Gnome Full Laugh5460692628
GO kitty GO!212718942
goblins4762087546
GOING GHOST Feat. ##### ######6104148227
Golden Swagger337256968
Gorillaz – Rhinestone Eyes5289700416
GOT the beat – ‘Step Back’130776150
Gotta Trade ‘Em All8464573261
GRAMMARLY AD EARRAPE130844430
Gucci Mane – Guwop Home feat. Young Thug1842306658
H3H3 National Anthem8504549192
Halsey – Without me [BEST QUALITY!] 10K TAKES!4340285087
Hamood Habibi3457906535
Hamood-Habibi8509291435
happiness is a butterfly8505073962
happiness is a butterfly6253772112
happy birthday song (OFFICIAL!!!!)8507983801
HAS MLG GONE TOO FAR?8429103285
Hat_Night8429103285
Hat_Night6701541192
HAVAL – HAYATI7407746342
havana8508387465
Havana (Cover by Donald Trump) 500+ SALES!1836797203
Hayloft – Mother Mother (Slowed, Full)8440492835
hey guys i found out this new game 50+ TAKES8440492835
high hopes but oofed898145463
Hit The Quan – iHeart Memphis – 81k8460327726
Hook Theme Song AEW8460327726
Horrible Keys1837861894
HOW YALL LOOK PLAYING MINECRAFT486322590
I CAME IN LIKE A WRECKING BALL472021470
I can’t decide – Scissor Sisters2513053758
I Love Potatoes (Potato Song)5210821790
I Love Potatoes (Potato Song)158764033
I play Pokemon GO Everyday!5229129217
I play Pokemon GO Everyday!482886779
I See a Dreamer6253772112
I’m Batman131226014
I’m in my moms car170041353
I’ve fallen, and I can’t get up.185492305
I’M BEAN, MR. BEAN SONG6701541192
I’m the Map Dora the explorer REMIX!6326532657
I´m An Albatraoz (Niklas Edit)1358148888
ILLUMINATI CONFIRMED – MLG Sound Effects (HD)1255659276
im a banana472279232
Im Blue (Full song)5162639417
Imagine Dragons – Believer2389193148
Imagine Dragons + JID – Enemy (Remix)359442839
In The Dark zo2647050382
Infant Annihilator – Decapitation274727125
Inferno (Remix)8436671472
Inferno (Remix)7331406033
Initial D – Deja Vu8436671472
Isabelle – Bubblegum K.K (Animal Crossing)4630548778
IT’S FREE130783238
It’s Raining Tix [Remix]4927488433
Its everyday bro!!!????158764033
its tubers934087707927
Jack Stauber – Buttercup2325704183
Jack Stauber – Buttercup3254085729
Jailbreak Jewelry Store482886779
Jason Derulo – Savage Love6247294001
Jeff Syndicate – Hip Hop27697735
Jiafei Remix Soap (Non right) (no swears)130769318
Jingle Oof (Jingle Bells but Oof)130768088
JoeyDaPlayer – YOU HAVE NO LIFE947518032
JoeyDaPlayer – YOU HAVE NO LIFE228617206
John’s Laugh470274484
JoJo ~Sono Chi no Sadame~551148819
JoJo’s – BLOODY STREAM547125234
Jossef, Jamby “El Favo” – Persia – Remix || Lexro485725775
juice wrld – all alone (prod. Nick Mira)5156930335
Juice WRLD – Armed & Dangerous @astrox0o362567158
Juice WRLD – Bandit Ft. NBA Youngboy @astrox0o8482199720
juice wrld – dj khaled5235042627
juice wrld – love over there (prod. Nick Mira)8482199720
Juice WRLD – Lucid Dreams8433946996
juice wrld – no me ame (prod. Rvssian)8433946996
juice wrld – rockstar status (prod. Nick Mira)4773009116
Juice Wrld – Armed & Dangerous2670900089
juice wrld – moonlight7331406033
Jujutsu Kaisen『呪術廻戦』OP – Eve「廻廻奇譚」414454387
JULIO4829832440
Justin Bieber – One Dance (Remix)130771265
Kali Uchis – Telepatia (slowed and reverb)398475084
KAN TAKAHIKO – Virtual Bit1033033034
Kep1er (케플러) – “WA DA DA” [FULL]1735250738
Kep1er (케플러) – WA DA DA5458852845
Kep1er 케플러 | ‘WA DA DA’8473703102
Kid saying Ouch.wav8473703102
Kiki Do You Lve Me1243143051
Kikuo – Love me, Love me, Love me [Full]1282209285
Killer Bee Rap (English) – Naruto Generations1282209285
Killer Bee Rap (English) – Naruto Generations6230766582
Kina – get you the moon (ft. Snow)130759239
Kleberiano – Comedor de c8504907405
Kobe’s Hardbass Track#`18509706197
Kodak Black – For The Fame8523335010
Kodak Black – For The Fame6781652588
KreekCraft – Ls4773023695
La espada2177911889
Lady Gaga – Applause4773058787
Leat’eq – Tokyo2498066534
Leeeeeeroy Jenkins1494152209
Let It Blox5776344796
Let it go2612826574
Let it go Frozen (50K+)427404831
lieu – Drain6403599974
Life is Fun – Ft. Boyinaband633330382
Lil Boom – Omae Wa Mou instrumental (prod. deadman8440765468
Lil Durk – Neighborhood Heroes Slowed & Reverb8440765468
Lil Haiti – Good Vibe8440469844
Lil Man-Anthem8440460507
Lil Nas X – Industry Baby12222058
Lil Peep – Cry Alone (Rap)2172506821
lil playah – call me (prod. Nick Mira)535308988
lil playah – need you (prod. Nick Mira)6230766582
Lil Pump – OOFer Gang1852642593
Lil Tjay – Same Forever (OG Version)8461505385
Lil Tjay – Same Forever (OG Version)6843209573
Lil Tjay Probably Not New Leak Unreleased8510956821
LiSA – Gurenge [FULL]6781652588
Live Another Day – Kordhell1568199703
Living The Life Of A Noob – Roblox Records *LOUD*8427266172
Lizz — Hide & Seek [English] – hide and seek130964099
lo-fight corrupted6271191348
Logan Paul – SANTA DISS TRACK130758889
Logan Paul – The Fall of Jake Paul1262433458
Look What This Obby Is189105508
Los Tucanes de Tijuana – La Chona140059603
LOUD6298165440
Loud Anime Music6298165440
Louis Vuitton – Original2136805152
LSKO-beendo-z-inspire-de-faits-reels-22775995594
LSKO-djadja-dinaz-jrentre-pas-chez-moi6991845216
LSKO-Ziak-Flocko463843723
Manuel – Gas Gas Gas338044346
Mariah Carey – Obse (BYPASSED BY JIMMYHUNNITBANDZ)7081437616
MARIO SCREAMING2506954333
Maroon 5 – Girls Like You ft. Cardi B4772967449
Maroon 5 – Payphone4773039115
Marshmello – Summer1325149363
Marshmello – Alone6843209573
Marshmello – Alone [JOIN NIEVE]8508606339
Marshmello ft Bastile Happier2231029439
May I Take Your Hat Sir?5682636501
Mc mental at his best8418418750
McDonalds is Illuminati8418418750
MD CHEFE – REI LACOSTE ALTO8451614679
MD CHEFE REI – TIFFANY ALTO8451614679
Megalovania255355232
Megan Thee Stallion – Body5984932122
Melanie Martinez – PLAY DATE8514116313
Melanie Martinez – PLAY DATE (Slowed)1235816937
Microsoft is Illuminati263606530
Mii Channel Music (Wii)910393532
Minions – Bee Doo Bee Doo Bee Doo1083423133
MLG – Killcam799390948
mlg can can8438442121
MLK | 30 Seconds On Race803592504
Mmm Chez Burger4935996782
mol$ is epic8506491225
MOMOLAND (모모랜드) – BBoom BBoom (뿜뿜)8505145074
MONEY RAIN (PHONK REMIX)8504682912
Monster by Meg & Dia (Remix)1227978438
Monster Mash4591326344
Moreart6848059402
Morgan Freeman: I can smell you2320685801
morgz mum fire beat rap song2211976041
Mother 3 – Flint Combo Saxophone131396974
Mr Incredible Becoming Canny606853371
My Risitas413514503
myuu – Evil Returns413625451
myuu – Sweet Dreams are Made of Screams181958598
N0PEs_Mwybe_GG130765520
Nasty Freestyle~T-Wayne????6925630247
Natural – Imagine Dragons313105431
NEFFEX – Destiny8443212544
NEFFEX – Grateful [right Free]1517320691
never gonna give you up.8443212544
never gonna oof you up8443171514
NIce!6083445187
Nick Bean- Chicken Nugget8443171514
Nicki Minaj – Wheel of Freestyle3745550364
Night Of Nights596220347
Night Vision606847885
Nightcore – Little Do You Know254707420
Nightcore – Pretty Rave Girl (10,000+)645108592
Nightcore – Pretty Little Psycho2165354986
Nightcore Wrap Me In Plastic2631240760
Nightcore~ All Around The World2142126952
NIVIRO – Memes TMM2 Intro Song4954877483
No Products – ### ####### ft Jiafei143666548
Noisestorm – Crab Rave5410086218
Noisestorm – Crab Rave1665200729
not loud by jimmyhunnitbandz130844390
Not Online179497874
Numa Numa131947734
Number 6 man urinates on fellow passenger for not177080835
Nya! arigato5730041707
Nya! Arigato (TikTok Song)1495409522
OG – yungshoppingcart (prod. Cecil x Nonbruh)2628811223
Ohio Fried Chicken feat. Team 101298417503
ok boomer [remake]8458369417
OK! | nct u148492408
old cringe inducing audio8104475640
Old Town Road130767611
Olivia Rodrigo – good 4 u5391511491
Origami roni ferari taka nazwa bo prawa ez8508835508
Pacify her ( Jiafei Remix )8449117153
patoflex4813731447
PDWHITE-1168146979
peachy – falling for (feat. mxmtoon)912913413
penelope sctt – rät / rat5951539576
Peppa pig diss track8520100895
PETIT BISCUIT – Sunset Lover406630973
Pew245138881
Phantom At The Opera2173344520
piech1337 is still here6199444467
piech1337 still going crazy no cap5438958396
PIRA NOS CAIPIRA Anl💎💎 MK2300687273
Pizza Theme472422340
Plankton’s FUN Song6841667361
Platina-случайна6841667361
Play Ragdoll Mayhem1837849285
Pokemon Go Song By Misha (Official)278497467
Polish Dancing Cow (loop)5915305721
Polish Dancing Cow Song2110490513
Pooh Shiesty – Lemonade Freestyle (CLEAN)8429938181
Pop Smoke – Tiger (clean)8429938181
Pop Smoke x Luciano UK Drill Type Beat “night”7328974297
Post ####### Swae Lee – Sunflower – Crado7328974297
Powfu – Mindurmanners (ft. Rxseboy)1609008983
Powfu – Mindurmanners (ft. Rxseboy)6271274512
PPAP – Pen Pineapple Apple Pen (Trap Remix)6053678741
Pretty Girl- Maggie Lindemann6416023531
product on the brain ~ jiafei6441347468
PSY – Gentleman – READ DESC1068808413
Purple Team Rap879800012
raining tacos but its only the music4932456113
Rats, we’re rats; we’re the rats.8493945254
Ravioli x Thomas the Tank Engine (606 Sales!) o_o446497773
Renai Circulation3888704349
REPULSIVE – Cry Of The Unheard2862170886
Revenge – (Minecraft Music Video)6985778021
Rick and Morty – Evil Morty’s Theme795701916
Rick Roll8506890718
RICKY & ARAM MAFIA – HABIBI (TOKTOK VERSION)8441172344
Roblox 2018 Music Rap8441172344
Roblox Man6189385532
ROBLOX Music – Horror6189385532
ROBLOX Music – Nezzera8516310196
ROBLOX Theme (10 sec)2744364567
Roblox Voice Chat!224739248
Robotic Dance C2578125671
Rock – Dreams (Feat. Young Thug)1843463175
Roddy R – The Box7632147717
Roomie-It’s Muffin Time [9,000+ Takes!]7632147717
russian hardbass6610025617
Russian USSR Anthem (high quality)1066167357
S.S. America’s Horn 2nd Version8507092703
Sabaton – Soldier of Heaven672731096
salem ilese – mad at disney5700151615
Savage130783719
save your tears.8508449271
Say So (Japanese Version)4801863238
SCP Remix – This is your last warning875184075
Screaming506212392
Screaming bird meme5971920694
Security Breach – Moving Up In The World6807980278
Senpai (Shiki)6807980278
shiver me timbers zo6806785991
SHOKK – You Reposted in the Wrong Neighborhood534878097
SHOOT IT!!6806785991
Shooting Stars – Windows XP5382062337
Shutup Swedish2698664996
Silhouette – Naruto Shippuden (Opening 16)6271274512
skechers (light up skechers)4736766355
Skeletone Deaf a512982331
Smosh – Milky Milkshake 3333+ takes!657284150
Smurfarna swedish intro8428442336
Solar Flares131326102
something interesting5609469033
Soviet Anthem, English8508105986
Spectre3657191505
Speed Star Kanade144997651
Spirited Away3162380408
Spooky Scary Skeletons177276825
Squid Game Remix7635791064
Squidward-Back It Up Song8473016826
Stay Royalty – Royalty8473016826
Stepping Up627722878
Story of a Young Miner – YEET2672209057
Stratosphere Outpost – ROBLOX737273655
Sub Urban – Cradles8429740921
Sub Urban – Cradles (Full)1357288961
Subscribe to Nathorix on YouTube845375455
sugar CRASH ! – (Clean)5580918269
Summoning the Mire5348819299
Summrs – At All!130768805
Sun Massacre Instru1837461008
Super cool iPhone remix1847853099
Super Idol But Earrape6691673908
Super Mario Remix6691673908
Super Mario Scream (LOUD)4521908173
SwapFell – Passive Megalovania190475759
Syko – Brooklyn Blood Pop (Boosted)2508725733
Syko – Brooklyn Blood Pop (Boosted)6794553622
Ten Million Roblox Players8505866665
Terrible Job Superstar8485077207
Tesher – Jalebi Baby8485077207
that one edit audio ZO 😛631606142
THAT’S MY PURSE8473297752
The Caretaker – It’s just a burning memory1647301137
The Living Tombstone Savlonic – Epoch 1000+ TAKES!601873759
The Man Behind The Slaughter!4879614820
THE MUFFIN SONG8473297752
The Muffin Song (FULL VERSION)1753701701
The neighbourhood -DADDY Issues (slowed down)1971009479
THE NOOB SONG!!!!!!!4943353712
The Slender Man Song567545087
The Ugly Barnacle-Spongebob130852648
The Weeknd – Blinding Lights (V. SPANISH) || Lexro8434180600
This is Halloween REMIX8434180600
THIS IS PATRICK! Sparta remix!8434439063
THIS IS SPARTA8434439063
THOMAS THE TANK ENGINE ft. DONALD TRUMP (remix)264375158
Toad – Milk and Cookies (Full Song)8505651307
Tommy Hedden – Young And Carefree (1959 Doo-Wop)142768285
Touhou Beloved Tomboyish Girl Default Dance705243700
Touhou SFTDP (Scarlet Curiosity)2178847120
Trill Sammy – What We Want5620431199
Trill Sammy – What We Want6893661187
Tripoloski [RUSSIAN HARDBASS XD]869060291
Tsunami Hardstyle [Remix Hard]1841601203
Twaimz – The Crush Song142422036
Twaimz~; Llama song!8507794346
twenty one pilots – Chlorine1836842889
Two Birds – Primer Dia7632584870
U♂Got♂That7632584870
Undertale – Megalovania1195628611
Unexpected Item in Bagging Area5973773108
Uptown269096289
USSR anthem823062320
Utopia – Amatsuka Uto 天使うと160376334
uuhhh.wav6483708332
victory.wav1837324424
Vote Competitive Mode2089314234
WA DA DA | KEP1ER3417133618
wake me up inside – kazoo cover3612227852
Walker Alan – Darkside Remix2596364252
Walker Alan – The Spectre Full Song [40000+ sale]6343299100
Waluigi hallelujah6343299100
Water Cycle Song8509784872
we don’t talk about bruno8504623451
we don’t talk about bruno (not full)8517829655
we dont talk about Bruno NIGHTCORE8474374253
We got to have… money..203551205
What Are You Doing In My Swamp Remix442897621
WHAT ARE YOU DOING IN MY SWAMP?8508278394
what does the fox say?6794553622
What’s 9+10 (Remix)968019590
When U Coming Back – NoVocals8426617567
when u die in minecraft6463211475
WHO’S THAT POKEMON??8436660381
Wiggle Wiggle130760834
Wii On Fire1921667881
Wii Shop Channel Shop Music235068128
Wii Sports – Boxing (Results)869166432
Wilbur Soot – Your New #########142776228
William Ekh – Adventures (NCS) || Lexro8504992402
Wind of Fjords517273860
Wippin The Foreign966409302
World Of Warships D-Day OST130781067
XXXTENTACION – BAD!2035523873
XXXTENTACION – MOONLIGHT488472970
XXXTENTACION – I don’t wanna do this anymore587971443
XXXTENTACION – Moonlight (65,000+ SALES) READ DESC8506505674
XXXTENTACION – RIOT4269046275
Yarichin B club, Touch5868246983
yes4543796757
Yo Perreo Sola – Bad Bunny5638206131
yo tengo6893661187
YOU ARE A PIRATE!142720946
you gonna be sorry142720946
YOU SAID U MIGHT BE INTO.. ZO :O625187999
You take some chocolate and some lobster239734705
You’ve Been Trolled2675904848
Young M.A. – OOOUUU445238897
YOUR VOICE IS SO FAR FAR FAR ZO 😀2820877204
YOUR WELCOME3182300166
Zero Project – Gothic1845554017
Zero Project – Gothic (2020 Remastered)1064109642
zerotwo3945823370
Zion & Lenox – Ahora8504086761
zo12222242
ZO 😉12222253
zo estrelar5812114939
Zombie8440472818
БЕГИ feat. Poët (FUL)8440472818
БРАТВА НА СВЯЗИ474589531
Клава Кока – Ла Ла Klava Koka – La La La2157579658
Стаканы [🎩]1088486530
랩몬스터(Jungkook) & 정국(RM) of BTS – Fools (Cover)2052326384
センチメートル4902614369
憂鬱 (Yuutsu) – Sun8427955113
野花香 (slowed+reverb)8427955113

How to use music codes and song IDs

Firstly, to listen to a song in Roblox, you need to purchase a boombox. Once you have purchased a boombox, follow the instructions below to use your code.

  • Launch Roblox and enter your Roblox game world.
  • After that, click your boombox.
  • Type in or paste your chosen Roblox music code or song ID.
  • You can now play music on Roblox games!
Read also:  Lil Wayne Roblox Music Codes & Song IDs

Roblox features many artists, and you can find more of them on Blox IDs.


How to find Roblox music codes and Roblox song IDs

There are plenty of ways to find Roblox song IDs, we have included a few below, but you can also find them in the following places:

  • The official Roblox website:
    • Visit the Roblox website.
    • Search for the title you want to play.
    • Press the audio column.
    • Copy the numerical code and use it on your boombox.
  • Music Coder is another great place to find Roblox music codes:
    • Visit the Music Coder website.
    • Search for the song title, or choose from their list of the best music codes.
    • Copy the numerical code and use it on your boombox.

Roblox is available for download on iOS and Android for free.